top
logo

Main Menu

CauseLists


Home HIGH COURT OF KENYA
High Court - Nairobi Law Courts


24th March 2009

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 24TH MARCH, 2009

NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE - WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 - 00100,
NAIROBI.

CHAMBERS 15
OSIEMO J
AT 9.00 A.M
RULINGS
1.  C.C 1344/06 Southfour Investment Ltd Vs Pridegrove Investment Ltd.

2.  MISC 682/08 Jane Njeri Vs John Maina.

3.  C.C 1760/88 Jeremiah Ntoiti Vs Duncan Mwaura.

MENTION
4.  ELC 75/08 Maria Rosita Cardozo Vs Robert Kibangendi Otachi & another.

5.  C.C 17/09 Leonard Mutisya Vs Bancy Gathoni Njenga & another.

6.  C.C 95/03 Lemitai Ole Koros & another Vs The Hon. Attorney General.

7.  MISC 983/07 Hezekiah Kipchoge Keino Vs Uasin Gishu Land Disputes Tribunal & another.

8.  C.C 161/99 Juanco Investment Ltd Vs Michael Thuo Chege & others.

9.  ELC 549/08 Christine Nyaruai Muriuki & another Vs Hutchinson Wanjuki Kimamo.

10.  MISC 598/07 Okech Okech Owuor Vs The Chief Land Registrar & another.

11.  C.C 824/06 Dabon Jelle Ibrahim Vs Grace Wanjiku Kibui.

12.  ELC 375/08 Edward Khaemba Mulongo & another Vs Joseph Wangombe Ngatia & others.

CHAMBER SUMMONS
13.  ELC 88/09 Simon Njoroge Maina t/a Njorodana Tiber & Hardware & others Vs Honourable Elizabeth Ongoro M.P & others.

14.  C.C 625/05 Samuel Otieno Otieno Vs The Municipal Council of Malindi & another.

15.  ELC 533/08 Feisal Shebe Said Vs Robert Mogusu Mwebi.

16.  ELC 1116/07 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Wariwax Generation Ltd.

17.  C.C 473/85 Raphael Mitau Kangalia & another Vs Kilonzo Kangalia & another.

NOTICE OF MOTION
18.  ELC 540/08 Anthony John Wainaina Vs The Registrar of Titles & another.

HEARING
19.  C.C 1172/00 James Muigu Njoroge Vs Ngara Muchokaniriria Co. Ltd.

20. C.C. 1991/00 Ngala Muchokaniriria co. ltd Vs Muya Macharia .

21.  C.C 1078/03 Amir Suleiman Vs Amboseli Resort Ltd.

HEARING P/HEARD
22.  C.C 4496/94 Gitamaiyu Trading Co. Ltd Vs Nyakinyua Mugumo Kiambaa Co. Ltd.

CHAMBERS 18
KHAMONI, J    
AT 9.00 A.M.    
MENTION

1. CC.977/02 Clive Mutiso & ano. Vs. Mutundu Holdings Ltd.
    
CHAMBER SUMMONS
2. CC.3372/92 Scorpio Elegance Ltd. Vs. Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd.

NOTICE OF MOTION
3. CC.258/08 J.K. Maina Mathuko Vs. Town Clerk Thika Municipal Council

4. MISC.27/09 Margaret Nyangara Aondo Vs. Joseph Mboya Kiilu

HEARING
5. CC.1326/99 Andreina Bruzzone & others Vs. Isaac Kamau Ndirangu

CHAMBER 14
NAMBUYE, J.  
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. CC. 770/07 James Gitungo Njihia Vs. The Commissioner of Persons & Another
2. CC. 1208/97 Jane Wanjiru Gitau Vs. Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd

CHAMBER SUMMONS
3. CC. 136/09 Continental College of Business Studies vs. Kenya Methodist University & Another
4. CC. 125/09 Countryside Suppliers Ltd Vs. Virji Investments Ltd     

NOTICE OF MOTION
5. MISC. 358/08 Wambua Njuguna Kiriba & Co. Advocates Vs. Violet Gatei 
6. CC. 1197/05 Stephen Munga Mwangi Vs. United States of America Agency for International Development (USAID)

HEARING PART HEARD
7. CC. 2044/93 Kenya Accounts & Secretaries National Examination Council Vs. Lelmor Limited & Another
8. CC. 1198/01 Joseph Nzyoki Mwanthi Vs. S.M. Khatau & Another

AT 3.00 P.M.
NOTICE OF MOTION

9. CC. 943/99 Kenya Posts & Telecommunications Vs. Benja Investments Ltd

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY

1. CC. 10/08 Marco Hayanga Oronje Vs. The Hon. Attorney General

2. ELC. 587/07 Christopher M. Mwachi & another Vs. Mutugi D.G. M'Nairobi & 2 others

3. ELC. 1139/07 George Ngure Kariuki Vs. Benson Apollo Ogola & 8 others

4. CC. 448/04 Joseph Karanja Mukuna vs. Gabriel Mburu Maina & 2 others

5. CC. 625/06 Mount Agencies Ltd Vs. Kirkdale Limited & 3 others

6. JR. 108/08 Stephen Wakahiu Njuguna Vs. Joel Ng'ang'a Kamau

7. CA. 20/05 Cirio Del Monte (K) Ltd Vs. Christopher K. Kiplangant

8. CA. 609/02 Ngonyo Investments Ltd Vs. Ngure Kairu T/A Ramani Consultants

9. CA. 207/05 L.G. Harris (E.A.) Ltd Vs. Stephen Kyalo Muli

10. CA. 896/07 Jeremiah Wang'ondu Vs. Wilson M. Ngugi & Others

11. CA. 897/03 Peter Mayara Ngund'u Vs. Patrick M. Magiri

CHAMBERS 12
WAWERU J
AT 9.00 A.M
MENTION

1.  C.C 707/07 Winfred Wanzau Kioko & another Vs John O. Oduor & another.

CHAMBER SUMMONS
2.  C.C 589/06 Beth Wanjiru Githiomi Vs James Martin Juma.

3.  C.C 292/08 Hezekiah W. Ricoh Vs Uhuru Highway Development Ltd & others.

HEARING
4.  C.C 1108/91 James Raymond Njenga & another Vs Salau Dean & others.

COURT 2
WAWERU J
KIMARU J
SITATI J
10.30 A.M.
HEARING PARTHEARD

1. MISC 328/07 Joseph Mbui Magari Vs Kenya Anti-corruption  Commission & another .

FAMILY DIVISION
CHAMBERS 21
RAWAL J.
AT 8.30 A.M.
MENTION

1. P&A 1493/2003     In the matter of the estate of  Kivindyo Isai

AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

2. P&A 1409/91     In the matter of the estate of  Malan Maranda
3. P&A 860/93     In the matter of the estate of  Bernard Munene
4. P&A 2095/94   In the matter of the estate of Mbaya Mbariri
5. P&A 1/95     In the matter of the estate of Ikere Kinyanjui
6. P&A 1871/2002     In the matter of the estate of  Agiko Ndibaru
7. P&A 2453/2002     In the matter of the estate of  Waweru Chege
8. HCMISC. 8/2009     John Cyrus vs. Susan Wanjiru

DIRECTIONS UNDER RULE 44(3)
9. P&A 414/82   In the matter of the estate of  Ephantus Gakuru

SUMMONS FOR CONFIRMATION OF GRANT
10. P&A 2050/2000   In the matter of the estate of  Jackson Njuguna
11. P&A 2955/2002   In the matter of the estate of  Khuda
12. P&A 3163/2005    In the matter of the estate of  Kariuki Thuo
13. P&A 1385/2006    In the matter of the estate of  Kihiko Kiongera
14. P&A 846/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Francis Ngugi
15. P&A 1114/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Damari Nyambura
16. P&A 1385/2007    In the matter of the estate of  Daniel Ongayi
17. P&A 1420/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Sylvester Chepkwony
18. P&A 1813/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Harry Kibui
19. P&A 2219/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Annie Ndugiri
20. P&A 2274/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Llyod Mutuiri

SUMMONS
21. P&A 2618/94     In the matter of the estate of  Mukuna Nganga
22. P&A 490/95     In the matter of the estate of  Arnest Njoroge
23. P&A 905/1995     In the matter of the estate of David Njoroge  Gichia
24. P&A 2566/96     In the matter of the estate of  Beatrice Moraa
ORAL SUBMISSIONS
25. P&A 1744/2004     In the matter of the estate of  Gitau Karonga

HEARING
26. P&A 703/2000   In the matter of the estate of  Gichana Karanja
27. P&A 2562/2001   In the matter of the estate of  Njoki Karuri

HEARING AT 2.00 P.M.
28. HCCC 32/2005     Lucy Nyaguthii vs. George Chege & Another

CHAMBERS 22
VISRAM J
DUTY JUDGE     
AT 9.00 A.M     
MENTION
1.  C.C 1429/05 Airduct Engineering Ltd Vs Lochab Transport Ltd & another.

2.  MISC 279/08 Bakhita K. School & others Vs Ernest Maina Kiama.

3.  C.C 34/09 William Kanyanyi Onyango Vs Banana Leaf Inn. Co. Ltd.

NOTICE OF MOTION
4.  C.C 2654/91 Mehar Singh s/o Hari Singh & another Vs Naomi Njeri Kungau & another.

5.  C.C 114/05 John Harun Mwau Vs The Standard Ltd & others.

6.  C.A 643/03 Muchoki Kibara & others Vs Njoroge Gitau.

FAMILY DIVISION
CHAMBERS 32
GACHECHE J.
AT 8.30 A.M.
MENTION

1. P&A 2949/2004    In the matter of the estate of  John Gichuki
2. P&A 1217/2005     In the matter of the estate of  Kantaben Vishram
3. P&A 2958/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Ngugi Kimani 
4. HCCC 41/2008     Elizabeth Omoro vs. Caleb Omoro

FURTHER DIRECTIONS
5. P&A 2273/2008     In the matter of the estate of  Kabogoro Chiri

SUMMONS FOR CONFIRMATION OF GRANT
6. P&A 1331/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Joel Murimi
7. P&A 1415/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Praxcides Mulama
8. P&A 2129/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Grace Wanjiku
9. P&A 2233/2007      In the matter of the estate of  Joseph Mwao
10. P&A 2523/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Beatrice Wanjiku
11. P&A 2524/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Hilary Nguo
12. P&A 2793/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Samuel Kamau
13. P&A 2834/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Maina Ngile
14. P&A 3249/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Victor reuben

SUMMONS
15. P&A 536/2005     In the matter of the estate of  Florence Kayesi
16. P&A 2276/2006     In the matter of the estate of Sheila Thompson
17. P&A  1025/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Stephen Thiongo
18. HCCC 35/2008     Grace Wambui vs. John Gichau
19. P&A 89/2009     In the matter of the estate of Hiram Muna Njau

HEARING
20. P&A 1257/2000      In the matter of the estate of Gichuhi  Gathunga
21. P&A 130/2005   In the matter of the estate of  Godfrey Mudula
22. P&A  1725/2006    In the matter of the estate of  Josephat Muturi

FAMILY DIVISION
CHAMBERS 33
ONYANCHA J.
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION
1. P&A 113/87     In the matter of the estate of   Mugweru Njuguna
2. P&A 2812/1995     In the matter of the estate of M'Muga M'Ma+giri
3. P&A 2775/2004     In the matter of the estate of  Gathuku Muchai
4. P&A 1088/2005     In the matter of the estate of   Joseph Gichanga
5. P&A 128/2007     In the matter of the estate of   Paul Ngugi
6. P&A 1565/2007    In the matter of the estate of Gideon Kanyari

DIRECTIONS UNDER RULE 44(3)
7. P&A 1239/2005   In the matter of the estate of  Timothy Kamunde

SUMMONS FOR CONFIRMATION OF GRANT
8. P&A 1625/2003     In the matter of the estate of Gikenyo Munyiri
9. P&A 1246/2006    In the matter of the estate of Mark Onyango
10. P&A 1525/2006     In the matter of the estate of  Benjamin Mugo
11. P&A 1749/2007     In the matter of the estate of  Gatura Mungamu
12. P&A 3226/2007   In the matter of the estate of  Jackson Isaac
13. P&A 36/2008   In the matter of the estate of  Kimani Gachukia
14. P&A 750/2008   In the matter of the estate of  Kanchan Dhirajalal
15. P&A 1248/2008     In the matter of the estate of Wairimu Mary Muhoro
16. P&A 1672/2008   In the matter of the estate of  Teresia Wairimu

SUMMONS
17. P&A 209/2003     In the matter of the estate of  Grace Githu
18. P&A 1200/2006     In the matter of the estate of  Samson Mwenda
19. P&A 2484/2006     In the matter of the estate of  Gitau Mwangi
20. HCCA 41/2008     Anthony Chindedu vs. Joyce Akinyi

HEARING
21. P&A 2194/2004   In the matter of the estate of  Wallace Mbogo

HEARING AT 2.30 P.M.
22. P&A 1647/2006     In the matter of the estate of  Wilson Guracha
23. HCMISC. 6/2009     Manjit Singh vs. Pinder Kaur

CRIMINAL DIVISION
COURT NO. 4
APONDI J.  
AT 9.00 A.M.    
MENTION

1.  CRC. 115/06  Rep. vs. Gerald Mburu Mwaura

2.  CRC. 21/08  Rep. vs. Joshua Njau Gichia

3.  CRC. 8/09  Rep. vs. Joseph Ndungu Waithera & 3 others

4.  CRC. 85/08  Rep. vs. Raphael Musyoki Muia
    
AT 9.00 A.M.    
HEARING

5.  CRC. 45/08  Rep. vs. Sajid Kamar Pall (PH)

6.  CRC. 11/09  Rep. vs. Dickson Mwangi Munene
    
AT 11.30 A.M.    
HEARING

7.  CRC. 51/06  Rep. vs. Joseph Ndungu Gitonga (PH)

APPLICATION
8.  CRC. 69/08  Rep. vs. Stephen Mburu Wambui & 2 others
    
AT 2.30 A.M.    
RULING

9. CRC. 36/07  Rep. vs. Catherine Mukonyo Mutiso

CONSTITUTIONAL AND JUDICIAL REVIEW DIVISION
CHAMBERS 35
NYAMU, J.   
AT 9.00 A.M.      
MENTION

1. JR. 597/08 Sinolink Kenya Garment Manufacturing (EPZ) Ltd Vs. Kenya Revenue Authority
2. JR. 5/09 Ephantus Njeru Vs. The Hon. Attorney General & Another
3. JR. 129/09 Suchan Investments Ltd Vs. The Minister for National Heritage & Culture
4. MISC. 113/06 The Standard Newspaper Ltd & Another Vs. The Hon. Attorney General & 3 Others
5. MISC. 1623/04 Prime OutDoor NetWork Ltd & Another Vs. City Council of Nairobi
6. JR. 20/09 Peter Wamwea Kamau Vs. City Council of Nairobi
7. JR. 604/08 Charles Kimathi Bundi Vs. The Commissioner of Police & 2 others
8. JR. 672/08 Flashcom Ltd Vs. Kenya Revenue Authority 
9. MISC. 1774/04 Sarah W. Gichuru & 29 others Vs. The Hon. Attorney General & 5 others

AT 10.30 A.M.
HEARING

10. MISC. 504/01 The Institute of Certified Public accountants of Kenya & another Vs. The Minister for Local

Authorities & 47 others

COURT 1
NYAMU, J.
WENDOH, J.
DULU, J.
AT 10.30 A.M.
HEARING
1. MISC. 689/08 Samuel Mutua Kivuitu & 22 Others Vs. The Hon. Attorney General 

CRIMINAL DIVISION
COURT NO. 3
MUTUNGI J.  
AT 9.00 A.M.   
APPLICATION
1.  CRC. 91/07  Rep. vs. John Mutinda Muteti
    
HEARING
2.  CRC 41/06  Rep. vs. Wario Boru Huka (PH)

3.   CRC. 18/08  Rep. vs. Charles Ngige Njeri (PH)

4.  CRC. 85/08  Rep. vs. Raphael Musyoki Muia

5. CRC. 92/08  Rep. vs. Mercy Wambui Waweru & 3 others

6. CRC. 5/09  Rep. vs. Bernard Wamuti Kamau
    
AT 10.30 A.M.    
HEARING

7.  CRC. 106/04  Rep. vs. Vincent Karega Kimemia

AT 11.30 A.M.    
MENTION

8.  CRC. 66/08  Rep. vs. Rolex Odhiambo
    
APPLICATION
9.  CRC. 64/07  Rep. vs. John Muigu Waiganjo

CHAMBERS 49
KUBO, J AT 9.00 A.M.
RULING

1. ELC.430/08 Firoz Nurali Hirji Vs. Marcellus Lazima 

MENTION
1a. ELC.788/07 Francis Mburu Muthandi Vs. Peter Kihuha Muthandi

2. ELC.273/07 Nunya Kabu Amenya Vs. Alice Esuewi & others

CHAMBER SUMMONS
3. ELC.631/08 Smitam Ltd. Vs. Rift Valley Railways & others

4. ELC.152/04 Ali Daudi Muhamed Vs. Anthony Makilya Mwanza

5. ELC.92/09 Beth Wambui Wambugu Vs. Paul Mureithi Nyaga

6. ELC.616/08 Martin Thuku Waithaka Vs. Roselyn Dola Ouko & others

NOTICE OF MOTION
7. JR.ELC.5/09 Runda Association Vs. Commissioner of Lands & ano.

8. MISC.231/06 John Wakaba Vs. Chairman Land Disputes Tribunal Kikuyu & ano.

9. CC.1561/91 Simon Thuo Muhia & ano. Vs. Dellian Langata Ltd. & ano.

HEARING
10. CC.3081/96 Stephen Wanyee Kinuthia Vs. Simon Macharia Kinuthia

KUBO, J
WENDO, J 
AT 10.30 A.M.
HEARING PART HEARD

1. MISC.314/03 Sukuma Wiki Co. Ltd. & others Vs. Co-operative Tribunal

CONSTITUTIONAL AND JUDICIAL REVIEW DIVISION
CHAMBERS 70
WENDOH, J.   
AT 9.00 A.M.      
MENTION

1. JR. 750/08 Autosilo Queensway Ltd & Another Vs. The Permanent Secretary Ministry of Public Health & Sanitation & 20 others
2. MISC. 847/07 Joseph K. Sang & 3 others vs. The Public Service Commission & 2 others
3. JR. 805/08 Samuel Mutua Kivuitu & others Vs. Chief Magistrate's Court at Nairobi & another

CHAMBER SUMMONS
4. JR. 132/09 Naji Ali Mansoor Vs. The Commissioner of Police & 3 others

HEARING
5. MISC. 1070/07 Hassan Ahmed Abdul Hafidh Vs. The Hon. attorney General & Another

AT 2.30 P.M.
JUDGMENT/RULING

6. MISC. 1282/02 Republic Vs. Gatundu Land Disputes Tribunal & 2 others

COURT 1.
WENDOH, J.
DULU, J.
AT 2.30 P.M.
JUDGMENT

1. MISC. 584/06 Anthony Cherugony Vs. Constituency Development Funds Baringo North Constituency & others

CRIMINAL DIVISION
CHAMBER 71
OJWANG J.     
AT 9.00 A.M.    
MENTION

1.  CC. 776/95  Richard Mwangale & another Vs. Daniel Peter Gatanga & another

CHAMBER 71
OJWANG J.
OMONDI J.    
AT 11.30 A.M.    
JUDGMENT
2.  CRA 368/05  Peter Gacheru vs. Rep.

3.  CRA. 436/07  Abdi Ali Barre vs. Rep.

CHAMBER 71
OJWANG J.    
AT 2.30 P.M.    
HEARING PART HEARD
4. CC. 535/00  Cross Current Indegenous Net Work Ltd Vs. Commissioner of Lands & another

CRIMINAL DIVISION
COURT NO. 2
OJWANG J.
WARSAME J.    
AT 9.30 A.M.    
MENTION

1.  CRA. 386/07  Muinde Mukoma vs. Rep.
    CRA. 387/07  Charles Mbithi Mwangangi vs. Rep.

2.  CRA. 796/07  Evan Kallo Callos vs. Rep.   
    CRA. 797/07  Vincent Patrick Kamau vs. Rep.
    
HEARING
3.  CRA. 573/06  Nicholas Kuria Njenga vs. Rep.

4.  CRA. 577/06  Patrick Kamande Maina vs. Rep.

5.  CRA. 575/06  Samson Muchoki Kimani vs. Rep.

6.  CRA. 586/06  Josephat Karanja vs. Rep.

7.  CRA. 588/06  Gabriel Muturi Maina vs. Rep.
    
JUDGMENT
8.  CRA. 386/06  Moses Kuresoi Olenjoin vs. Rep.

9.  CRA. 337/06  Fredrick Sila Nzuki vs. Rep.

CONSTITUTIONAL AND JUDICIAL REVIEW DIVISION
CHAMBERS 72
DULU, J.   
AT 9.00 A.M.      
MENTION

1. JR. 51/08 Mary Wairimu Kiboi Vs. The Permanent Secretary of State for Immigration & Registration of Persons.
2. JR. 50/08 Peter Kanyi Tumuti Vs. The Permanent Secretary of State for Immigration & Registration of Persons.

CHAMBER SUMMONS
3. JR. 119/09 Benjamin Gathiri Mwangi Vs. The Minister for Transport & Communication & 5 others
4. JR. 170/09 Njiru Kabothe Vs. The Insurance Regulatory Authority & others
5. JR. 159/09 Emily Kimangu Vs. Rent Restriction Tribunal & another

HEARING
6. JR. 412/08 Athi Stores Ltd vs. Olkejuado County Council
7. MISC. 134/05 Nalin Nail Works Ltd Vs. The Industrial Court Kenya Engineering Workers Union
8. MISC. 720/06 The Wrigley Company (East Africa) Ltd vs. The Industrial Court of Kenya

AT 3.30 P.M.
RULINGS/JUDGMENTS

9. MISC. 1499/04 Kema Investments Ltd Vs. The Public Procurement Complaints Review 
10. PT 824/08  Christine Sandie Omindo
11. MISC. 116/09 Gerald Neville Vs. The Chief Magistrate Court Makadara

CHAMBERS 73
SITATI, J
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. CC.1356/06 Rose Njeri Ndungu Vs. Nawir Ibrahim & others

CHAMBER SUMMONS
2. CC.210/07 Gideon Chacha Kamuno Vs. Kenya Guards & Allied Workers Union

3. CC.127/09 Eustace Gakui Gitonga Vs. African Commuter Services Ltd. & ano.

NOTICE OF MOTION
4. CC.1182/06 Peter Waweru Mwaura Karanja Vs. Agnes Njeri

HEARING
5. CC.1644/02 Gideon Ndambuki Vs. Nation Media Group

6. CC.130/05 Robert W. Mutahi Vs. Attorney General

CHAMBERS 28
MUYA SPDY.
REGISTRAR
NOTICE                        
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MAIN/RUNNING DOWN CALLOVER FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL WILL BE CALLED OUT ON THURSDAY 26TH MARCH 2009 IN COURT NO.2 AT 2.30 P.M.
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION
1. CC.213/07 Horst Krumeich Vs. Capital Markets Authority

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
2. CC.1586/99 Gilbert Ndinguri Ndua Vs. Karanja Ndune

TAXATION
3. CC.104/05 Peter Mwaura Wanjiku Vs. The Hon. Attorney General

4. CC.2298/96 Jackys International Ltd. Vs. Transami (Kenya) Ltd.

5. MISC.176/09 Kibatia & Co. Advocates Vs. Blue Shield Insurance Co. Ltd.

6. MISC.177/09 Kibatia & Co. Advocates Vs. Blue Shield Insurance Co. Ltd.

7. MISC.152/09 Steven Muregi Chege Vs. Gateway Insurance Co. Ltd.

8. MISC.132/09 Kibatia & Co. Advocates Vs. Blue Shield Insurance Co. Ltd.

9. MISC.133/09 Kibatia & Co. Advocates Vs. Blue Shield Insurance Co. Ltd.

10. MISC.134/09 Kibatia & Co. Advocates Vs. Blue Shield Insurance Co. Ltd.

11. MISC.151/09 Steven Muregi Chege Vs. Gateway Insurance Co. Ltd.

12. MISC.26/08 Ngure Mbugua & Co. Advocates Vs. Mbo-i-Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd.

13. MISC.27/08 Ngure Mbugua & Co. Advocates Vs. Mbo-i-Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd.

14. CC.684/06 World Duty Free Co. Ltd. Vs. Kenya Airports Authority & others

15. MISC.1769/04 Prof. Mwangi S. Kimenyi Vs. Permanent Secretary Ministry of Planning & ano.

CHAMBER SUMMONS
16. CC.841/03 Owino Okeyo & others Vs. Kenya National Assurance & others

NOTICE OF OBJECTION
17. MISC.379/08 Ratemo Oira & Co. Advocates Vs. Kenya Steel Fabricators Ltd.

NOTICE OF  MOTION
18. CC.113/08 Ndima Tea Factroy Co. Ltd. Vs. Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd.
 
CHAMBERS 29
MUIRURI SPDY.
REGISTRAR
AT 9.00 A.M.
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
1. MISC.951/04 Musyoka Karingo Vs. The Minister for Lands & Settlement

2. CC.1441/03 Broke Bond Kenya Ltd. & ano. Vs. Bahari (T) Co. Ltd. & others

TAXATION
3. MISC.838/06 Stephen K. Kibunja Vs. Nzoia Sugar Co. Ltd.

4. MISC.546/08 Ratemo Oira & Co. Advocates Vs. Kenya Steel Fabricators Ltd.

5. MISC.547/08 Ratemo Oira & Co. Advocates Vs. Kenya Steel Fabricators Ltd.

CHAMBER SUMMONS
6. CC.2752/95 Harenra Pal Vs. Antony Muiruri Gachoka

7. CC.376/08 Ambrose Atieno Weda Vs. The Nairobi Star Publications Ltd. & ano.
 
CRIMINAL DIVISION
CHAMBER 56
T. W. C. WAMAE - PDR    
AT 9.00 A.M.    
MENTION

1.  Misc. 63/09  Paul Macharia Mwithaga vs. Rep.

 

bottom
top

Latest Documents


bottom