top
logo


Eldoret PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 24 March 2009 12:00
 
23rd to 27th March 2009

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET
CAUSE LIST FOR THE WEEK STARTING MONDAY 23RD MARCH 2009 TO FRIDAY 27TH MARCH 2009
BEFORE HON.MR.JUSTICE M.K.IBRAHIM IN CT.1 AND HON.LADY JUSTICE P.M.MWILU CT.2
MONDAY 23RD MARCH 2009
BEFORE HON. MR.JUSTICE M.K.IBRAHIM CT.1
MENTIONS:

1.  P&A.No.145/1996   Estate of Cheboi Maina

2.  P&A.NO.179/1998   Estate of Jameli K. Kimutai

3.  P&A.No.167/2002   Estate of Kimetto A. Muigei

4.  P&A.No.86/2007   Estate of Michael W. Wangiri

5.  MCA.NO.82/2007   Estate of Kipsirtich Sisie

6.  MCA.NO.302/2008   Estate of Leah Jelagat

HEARINGS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.9/2000   Jackson K. Kibor
-vrs-
Samuel K. rono

2.  P&A.No.369/2004   Estate of Gedion Sawe Kipkessio

3.  HC.CC.NO.87/2006   Elina J. Saiwa & Another -vrs- Methuselah Kiboit Kirwa

APPLICATIONS:
1.  HMCA.No.22/2000   Estate of Wilbert Kipnyango

2.  P&A.No.183/2005   Estate of  Taplelei J. Chelimo.

3.  P&A.No.47/2007   Estate of Joshua Birech Yego

4.  P&A.No.27/2008   Estate of Miriam Jemutai Sang

5.  HC.CC.No.150/2008   Monicah J. Kiplagat & Anor
-vrs-
Pauline J. Kiplagat & 2 others.

6.  HC.CC.No.38/2009   David Arap Rono
-vrs-
Ann J. Kogo & 2 Others
CONFIRMATIONS:
1.  P&A.NO.129/2006   Estate of William Kimurgor Lagat

2.  P&A.NO.310/2006   Estate of Kigen Sego

3.  P&A.NO. 230/2007   Estate of James K. Murey

4.  P&A.No.51/2008   Estate of Jane Jelagat Kiptanui

BEFORE HON.LADY JUSTICE P.M.MWILU CT.2
MENTIONS:

1.  CR.C.NO.39/2008   Republic -vrs- Hillary K. Chirchir

PLEA:
1.  CR.C.NO.14/2009   Republic
-vrs-
Rosbella Chebiwot & Anor

HEARINGS:
1.  CR.C.NO.25/2005   Republic -vrs- Julius Osoro

2.  CR.C.NO.15/2006   Chinai Masai

3.  CR.NO.14/2007   Republic -vrs- Jacob K. Chepkam


TUESDAY 24TH MARCH 2009
BEFORE HON.MR. JUSTICE M.K.IBRAHIM CT.1
MENTIONS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.88/1998                    Baharini Pri. School AliasKipkoros Pr.School & Others
-vrs-
John Chemweno Cheserem
(M/S Rioba Omboto & Co.)

2. HMCA.NO.109/1999 (SR)            Dr. Martin Okello Jesembo (M/S S. J. Nyang & Co.) -vrs- The Council of Moi University (M/S Nyairo & Co. Advs.)

3.  HCA.NO.108/2005                     Kenya Flourspar (EPZ) Co. Ltd.
(M/S Chebii & Co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Ahambo Peter Oyoko
(M/S Karira & Co. Advocates)

4.  P&A.No.43/2006 (SR)                 In the matter of the Estate of
Kiptot Arap Sitienei (Deceased)
(M/S Katwa & Kemboy Advs)

5.  HMCA.NO.1/2008                      Republic
(M/S Birech, Ruto & Co.Advs.)
-vrs-
Chairman Uasin gishu district
Land Disputes Tribunal & Others
(M/S A.G.A.Etyang & Co. Advs.)
HEARINGS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.76/2007                  Finora K. Abukuse
(M/S Amolo,Sagasi & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Jeptanui K. Kipkering & Others.
(M/S Ngigi Mbugua & Co.Advs.)

2.  HMCA.NO.303/2008                   Republic of Kenya
(M/S Gicheru & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
The Attorney General & Others
TUESDAY 24TH MARCH, 2009
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE P.M.MWILU CT.2

1.  CR.NO.11/2006 Repub lic
-vrs- Florence Namalwa

2.  2.CR.C.NO.32/2006 Republic
-vrs- Thomas Maiyo & Another

3.  CR.C.NO.27/2008 Republic
-vrs- Margaret Jemto Kisang

4.  CRA.C.NO.66/2007 John Cheruiyot -vrs- Republic 


WEDNESDAY 25TH MARCH, 2009
BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE M.K.IBRAHIM CT.1
MENTIONS.

1.  HC.CC.NO.147/1998  Kipkosgei Tanui
(M/S Momanyi & Co. Advs)
-vrs-
Kiprotich Arap Kemboi & Anor
(M/S Birech & Co. Advocates)

2.  HC.CC.NO.161/1998 (P/H) James Kiprono Tinego (Fixed in court) (M/S Kibichy & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Peter Khisa Musungu
(M/S Machio & Co. Advocates)

3.  HCC.NO.186/2007   Catherine w. Waweru (Fixed in court)(M/S Gicheru & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Patrick Ngugi Mburu
(M/S Chemitei & Co. Advs.)

4.  HMCA.NO.31/2001   Republic -vrs-
Tindiret Land Disputes Tribunal
And Another
(M/S Chemwok & Co. Advs.)

5.  HC.CC.NO.70/2005  Hassan Hussein Ajeb
(M/S Gicheru & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Abdul Khader Said
(M/S Chemitei & Co. Advs.)

6.  HC.CC.NO.130/2006  Hasham Lalji Properties Ltd.
(M/S Nyairo & co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Hassan K. Koskey alias
Jassan K. Koskei
(M/S Wagara & Co. Advs.)
HEARINGS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.103.2004  Joel K. Chemweno
(M/S Chemitei & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Joseph K.M. Tireito
(M/S Chebii & Co. Advocates)

2.  HC.CC.NO.69/2006  Enock Chirchir Hatam & 2 others
(M/S Chumba & Co. Advs.|)
-vrs-
William Maiyo
(M/S Kimani & Co.Advs.)

3.  HC.CC.NO.6/2008   Fanikiwa Limited
(M/S Kalya & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Joseph Komen & 5 others

4.  HC.CC.NO.124/2008  Joyce O. John & another
(M/S Nyairo & Co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Lochab Brothers Ltd.
(M/S Andambi & Co. Advs.)
CHAMBER SUMMONS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.138/2000  Emily Jerobon Bett
(M/S Kalya & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Rael Cherop maritime & 2 others
(M/S Chemitei & Co. Advs.)

2.  HC.CC.NO.153/2004  Kimaiyo Arap Tiony
(M/S Chebii & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Fredrick Kemei & 4 others
(M/S Kalya & Co. Advs.)

3.  HC.CC.NO.71/2005  Samuel Wagoro Ngugi
(M/S Ngigi Mbugua & Co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Nicodemus Hongo Omogo
(M/S Angu Kitigin & Co. Advs.)

4.  HC.CC.NO.54/2007  Joseph K.Sang
(M/S Gicheru & Co. Advs) -vrs-
Kimaiyo Kiptiony
(M/S Birech,Ruto & co. Advs.)

5.  HC.CC.NO.72/2008  Oiko Credit,Ecumenical
Development Co-oprative
(M/S Nyaundi Tuiyot & Co.)
-vrs-
Nandi Teachers Co-operative &5 others(M/S Cheptumo & Co. Advs.)
6.  HC.CC.NO.11/2009  Joash Shaheza Samia (Fixed in court)(M/S Angu Kitigin & co. Advs.)
-vrs-
Maurice Museti Muyale
(M/S Kitur & Co. Advocates)

7.  HC.CC.NO.13/2009  Joseph Kiplagat Kogos (Fixed in court) (M/S Gicheru & Co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Family Bank Ltd.
(M/S Gitonga & Co. Advocates)

8.  HC.CC.NO.17/2009  Reverend  Bishop Paul K. Raimoi
(M/S Sirma & Co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Reverend Joshua Kabutei & anor
(M/S Mitei &  Co. Advocates)

9.  HC.CC.NO.24/2009  Evans Nguti Gitau & Anor (Fixed in court) (M/S Sirma & co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Gidahi Kiptoo Cheruiyot

10.  HC.CC.NO.25/2009  Joseph Kipkoech Lelei (Fixed in court)   (M/S Ngala & Co. Advocates)
-vrs-
Pauline Chepchumba Maina
(M/S Ledishah Kittony & Co.)
NOTICE OF MOTION:
1.  HC.CC.NO.126/2006 (P/H) Kenya Pipeline Ltd.
(M/S Kiplenge Ogola & Co. Adv.)
-vrs-
Raiplywood (K) Ltd.
(M/S Kipkenda,Lilan & Co. Adv.)
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE P.M.MWILU
MENTIONS:
1.  CR.C.No. 7/2008  Republic -vrs- Samwel K. Njugu

HEARINGS:
1.  CR.C.No. 30/2004  Republic -vrs- Josphat K. Kibet

2.  CR.C.NO.11/2007  Barnabas Toritich

3.  CR.C.NO.31/2008  Ambrose Simiyu

4. CRA.NO.106/2007  Stanley Maina & Another -vrs Republic

5.  CRA.NO.44/2005  James Maina -vrs Republic

THURSDAY 26TH MARCH, 2009
TWO JUDGE BENCH

1.  CRA.NO.7/2003  Cleophas Kipkemoi -vrs- Republic
2.  CRA.NO. 3/2007  Kenedy Ochieng -vrs- Republic

3.  CRA.NO.69/2007  Dauglas Imwani -vrs- Republic

BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE MOHAMMED IBRAHIM CT.1
APPLICATIONS:

1. MISC.NO.17/2009  John Namanywa -vrs- Republic

2.  MISC.NO. 16/2009  Wilberforce Wanjala -vrs- Republic

3.  MISC.NO.50/2007  Republic  -vrs- Philister Ngetich & 3 others 

HEARINGS:
1.  CR.C.NO.51/2004  Republic -vrs- Isaac Kiplagat

2.  CR.C.NO.13/2004  Republic -vrs- John Kipkurui

3. CR.C.NO. 98/2005  Republic -vrs- Dancan Oluoch

4. CR.C.NO. 39/2007  Republic -vrs- William Kibor & Anor

5.  CR.C.NO.4/2007  Republic  -vrs- Wesley Chirchir

6.  CRA.NO.107/2007  James Ndungu -vrs- Republic

7. CRA.NO.124/2007  Simon Tikamoi -vrs- Republic

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE P.M.MWILU CT.2
MENTION:

1. CR.C.NO.7/2008   Republic -vrs- Samwel K. Njugu

APPLCAITIONS:
1.  CR.C.NO.19/2007   Republic -vrs- John Kipsesat

2.  MISC.CR.NO.9/2009   Kasengey Cheragai -vrs- Republic

3.  PET.NO.31/2008   Moses Ompia -vrs- Attorney General

HEARINGS:
1.  CR.C.NO.20/2007   Republic -vrs- Ernest Kiprotich

2.  CR.C.NO.35/2007   Republic -vrs- Samuel Kiptanui

3.  CRA.NO.95/2007   Dominic Chege -vrs- Republic

4.  CRA.NO. 24/2007   Rael C. Maritim -vrs- Republic

5FRIDAY 27TH MARCH,2009
BEFORE HON.MR. JUSTICE M.K.IBRAHIM CT.1
HEARING

1.  HC.ADPTION.NO.1/2009 In the matter of an application for adoption of Rehema Ayieta
And Cynthia Lunyaji (Minors) (M/S Kalya & Co. Advocates)

CHAMBER SUMMONS:
1.  HC.CC.NO.158/2008  Zaidun Jerobon
(M/S Anassi Momanyi & Co. Ad.)
-vrs-
Jeremiah K. Kimosop
T/A Ushirika Designers & Anor
(M/S Cheluget & Co. Advocates)

Dated at Eldoret on 19th day of March, 2009

DEPUTY REGISTRAR


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 23RD MARCH, 2009
BEFORE HON. A.B MONGARE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.7
MENTIONS

1. CMCC NO. 653/07   RACHEL BATETE
(M/S KARIRA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
LIVING MAKUO T/A DALIM AWORK LTD
(M/S J. M. KIMANI  & CO. ADV.)

2A. CMCC NO. 632/08   LEONARD KINYULUZI & ANOTHER
(M/S  CHEMITEI & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
VISHRA BUILDERS LTD
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)

2B CMCC NO. 76/08   RUTH JEPTOO TUM
(M/S  CHEPKWONY & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
BOG LOKITANY HIGH SCHOOL
PARTY

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS
3. CMCC NO. 80/94   REUBEN K. BARTOCHO
(M/S  NYAIRO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
STRABAG BAY-AG/LIMA LTD (M/S  ONYINKWA  & CO. ADV.)

APPLICATION
4. CMCC NO.282/03   JACKLINE WEKESA MASINDE
(M/S  KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
CONCORD INSURANCE CO. LTD
(M/S A. B. PATEL  & CO. ADV.)

5. CMCC N O. 281/03   KAISUM ABUYA MARJAN
(M/S  KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
CONCORD INSURANCE COL LTD
(MS  A. B. PATEL  & CO. AD.)
HEARING
6. CMCC NO.  234/00   CHARLES OPANDO JUMA
(M/S KALYA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS= SOSIANI SAW MILLS LTD
(M/S NGALA & CO. ADV)

7. CMCC NO. 873/04   PETER LUBALE SAKWA
(M/S  NGALA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOSEPH OTATI
(M/S  J. M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)
8. CMCC NO.1370/04   CHARLES FANNY INDASI
(M/S  BULUMA   & CO.ADV.)
=VRS=
KAPTINGA CONSTRUCTION QUARRY
(M/S  R. ODEDE  & CO. ADV.)

9. CMCC NO. 283/03   ALEX MAKANYAGA WACHILONGA
(M/S  KITIWA  & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
CONCORD  INSURANCE CO. LTD
(M/S  A. B. PATEL  & CO. ADV.)

10. CMCC NO.717/03   GILBERT MUNGILE
(M/S  NGALA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
BONIFACE KIRIHA MUSAN & ANOTHER
(M/S  BETT  & CO. ADV.) )

11. CMCC NO. 124/06   GEOFREY NJEHIA
(M/S R. K. LIMO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JAMES THIONGO KARIUKI
(M/S GACHERU & CO. ADV.)

12. CMCC NO.1454/03   KENNEDY KAMAU KAMOTHO
(M/S  KITIWA   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
CHINESE ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
(M/S NYAUNDI TUIYOTT & CO. ADV)

13. CMCC NO.27/04   SAMMY BUNDOTICH
(M/S  MANANI LILAN  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELIZABETH LABOSO   (M/S  CHEPKONGA  & CO. ADV.)


14. CMCC NO.650/04   EDMOND AGOLLA
(M/S  R. ODEDE  & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
KALENJIN AUTO & HARDWARE LTD
(M/S NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO. ADV)

15. CMCC NO.27/02   WILLIAM OKOTH ONYANGO
(M/S  KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PAN AFRICAN PAPER MILLS LTD   (M/S  NYAIRO & CO. ADV.)
APPROVED ON:  .....................
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
ELDORET.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH MARCH, 2009
BEFORE HON. G.MMASI (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.4

MENTIONS
1. CMCC NO. 269/06   RAY ODHIAMBO
(M/S  NDINYA OMOLLO  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
FRED NYAONDO ONYONYO & ANOTHER
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)

2. CMCC NO. 518/07   RAEL JERONCO SAINGA
(M/S  NGALA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
KAINDI KILONZO & ANOTHER
(M/S  OMANGI MUSANGA & CO. ADV.)

3. CMCCNO. 1564/03   ALEX NANDONYII SIMWA
(M/S  CHEMITEI & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
NATHAN K. SIMAM (M/S CHEPKWONY & CO.  ADV.)

4. CMCC NO.938/02   FREDRICK ODUOR OKUKU
(M/S  MANANI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
BOLPAK TRADING
(M/S KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)

5. CMCC NO. 445/04   JUDY THIONGO
(M/S  J. N. NJUGUNA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
HERMAN ENTERPRISES
(MS  NGIGI MBUGUA  & CO. AD.)

6 CMCC NO. 375/05   MARY WANJIRU MBURU
(M/S  J. N. NJUGUNA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOEMAN ENTERPRISES CO. LTD
(M/S NYEKWEI  & CO. AD.)

7. CMCC NO.  72/01   VIOLET PAMELA ASHIBILA
(M/S NDINYA OMOLLO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PETER KAMAU NJENGA & ANOTHER
(M/S  NYAIRO   & CO. ADV.)
ASSESSMENT OF COSTS
7. CMCC NO. 586/07   ALICE PERES MUKASIA
(M/S BULUMA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
GEORGE K. NGUGI & ANOTHER
(PARTY)
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
8. CMCC NO.326/07   MAXWELL PHILIP OMONDI
(M/S  MBURU MAINA   & CO.ADV.)
=VRS=
THOMAS ODHIAMBO OGOLLA
(M/S  BIRECH RUTO  & CO. ADV.)
APPLICATION
9. CMCC NO. 14/09   DALMAS MWINAMO 
(M/S  J. N. NJUGUNA  & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
JAPHETE O. OGANDO 
(PARTY)
HEARINGS
10. CMCC NO.311/08   JOSEPH OPUNGA
(M/S  RIOBA OMBOTO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
MATUNDA BUS SERVICE LTD & OTHERS
(M/S  NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO. ADV.) )

11. CMCC NO. 23/08   MICHAEL CHERUIYOT CHESIRE
(M/S ANASSI MOMANYI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
STANLEY KIPNGETICH TARUS
(M/S MBURU OKARA & CO. ADV.)

12. CMCC NO.270/07   BII KIPNGETICH AZARIA
(M/S  OMONDI   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
ANN NJAMBI MUCHIR & ANOTHER
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO.A DV.)

13. CMCC NO.372/06   JENNISTA NJERI GAKURE
(M/S  NGALA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
RIRCHARD KIPKEMBOI ROTICH & ANOTHER (M/S  BULUMA  & CO. ADV.)
HEARING
14. CMCC NO. 503/07   SIMON KIPROTICH KEMBOI & ANOTHER
(M/S  CHEMITEI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
HOSEA KIBIWOT BARGOIYET
(M/S  ANASSI MOMANYI & CO. ADV.)

15. CMCC NO.665/07   JOSEPHAT IMBURA MADOYA
(M/S   NGALA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOHN BUREGI MICHOR & ANOTHER
(M/S   LEL & BUNGEI  & CO. ADV.)

16. CMCC NO.621/06   PAUL CHERUIYOT BOR
(M/S  OMWENGA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET POLYTECHNIC & ANOTHER
(ATTORNEY GENERAL)

17. CMCC NO. 704/06   MARGARET NAFULA WANYONYI
(M/S  NDINYA OMOLLO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOHN WAWERU & ANOTHER
(M/S  J. M. KIMANI   & CO. ADV.)

18. CMCC NO. 495/06   ADRIANO LINGONDO
(M/S  MANANI   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
THOMAS YEBEI & ANOTHER
(M/S  NJUGUNA   & CO. ADV.)

19. CMCC NO. 164/06   ABBA NUR ALI MAHAT
(M/S   NGALA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PETER NJOROGE & ANOTHER
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)

20. CMCC NO. 1100/06   DAVIS BARASA
(M/S NDINYA OMOLLO  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET EXPRESS CO. LTD & ANOTHER
(M/S  J. M. KIMANI  & CO. ADV.)

21. CMCC NO. 163/05   MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF ELDORET
(M/S   KARIRA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOSEPH E. OWINO
(M/S  NJUGUNA  & CO. ADV.)

22. CMCC NO. 267/05   KIPRUGUT KAPTINGEI ARAP SAWETO
(M/S CHEMITIE  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
LINUS K. BARNO
(M/S  NYACHIRO & CO. ADV.)

23. CMCC NO.888/03   PHILEMON KIMELI MENJO
(M/S  NDINYA OMOLLO   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
SUPREME FURNISHERS LTD & ANOTHER
(M/S KALYA & CO. ADV)
APPROVED ON:  .....................
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
ELDORET

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH MARCH, 2009 
BEFORE HON. S. ATONGA (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.3
APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC NO. 670/08   DAVID KIBOIT MITEI
(M/S  G. O. OBUDHO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ANTHONY KIPKETER ROTICH & ANOTHER
(AG)
HEARING
2. CMCC NO. 968B/05   JOHN KIMOTHO MUGO
(M/S CHEMITEI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PAUL MWANGI NGUKU & ANOTHER
(M/S  GICHERU & CO. ADV.)

3. CMCCNO. 1405/03   JACOB NDERE SHULE
(M/S  KARIRA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PAN AFRICAN PAPER MILLS EA LTD (M/S  NYAIRO  & CO. ADV.)

4. CMCC NO.37/08   VINCENT LIKHAMBI
(M/S  RIOBA OMBOTO  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
P. M. PATEL & PARTNERS LTD
(M/S NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)

5. CMCC NO. 288/08   EDWIN MUGADA MASANGALA
(M/S  ANDAMBI & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ATTORNEY GENERAL
(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

6. CMCC NO.  433/07   JULIUS NDUNG'U CHANGA
(M/S NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET EXPRESS CO. LTD & ANOTHER
(M/S J. M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)

7. CMCC NO. 985/07   JILPRIL TRADERS LTD
(M/S  J. N. NJUGUNA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
SOVEREIGN COMMUNICATION LTD 
(M/S  KITONY MAINA KARANJA  & CO. ADV.)

8. CMCC NO. 57/09   KIPKOECH SEREM MUTAI
(M/S  CHELUGET & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JAIRO SOIMO KIMUTAI
PARTY     
APPROVED ON:  .....................
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE,
ELDORET


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 27TH MARCH 2009
BEFORE HON. I. MAISIBA (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.5
MENTIONS  AT 9.00 A.M.

1. CMCC NO. 482/08   ROSE SABOL JEPKOGEI
(M/S  KARIRA  & CO. AD.)
=VRS=
JOSEPH NGERESA
(M/S KIARIE  & CO. ADV)

2. CMCC NO. 891/07   CLEMENT CHULIAMUK
(M/S  DOUGLAS OMBATI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS= ELDORET EXPRESS BUS SERVICES LTD
(M/S J.M KIMANI  & CO. ADV)

3. CMCC NO. 979/07   JONAH KIBET BOIT
(M/S  CHEPKITWAY  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ROSYLINE NGETICH (M/S  A.K CHEPKONGA   & CO. ADV.)

ASSESSMENT  OF COSTS
4A. CMCC NO. 51/07   ELDORET PACKERS LTD
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO.  ADV.)
=VRS=
KENEI JAMES KIPKOROS & OTHERS
(M/S CHEMITEI  &  CO. ADV.)

4B. CMCC NO. 1243/04   TERESIA NJOKI NGUNGU
(M/S  G. OBUDHO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
NAHASHON MWANGI MWANIKI & OTHERS
(M/S  KALYA  & CO. ADV.)

APPLICATION
5. CMCC NO. 400/08   JAMES WANYOIKE & OTHERS
(M/S  MANANI LILAN  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
HOTEL SIRIKWA SACCO
(M/S  A. K CHEPKONGA & CO. ADV.)
HEARING
6. CMCC NO. 423/03   ALFRED WAFULA MAKOKHA.
(M/S  MANANI LILAN  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PAN AFRICAN PAPER MILLS LTD
(M/S  NYAIRO  & CO. ADV.)
7. CMCC NO. 730/03   FIMS LTD
(M/S MANANI LILAN  & CO. ADV.)            =VRS=
KENYA ORIENT INS. CO. LTD
(M/S   SINGH GITAU  & CO. ADV.) )

8. CMCC NO. 1285/03   ATHANASIO NJINI MWARA
(M/S  BULUMA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PETER MUTHIA GITAU
M/S  J.M KIMANI  & CO. ADV.)

9. CMCC NO.1408/03   JOSEPH MUCHIRI KIMEMIA
(M/S  KARIRA   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. ADV.
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT & CO. ADV.)

10. CMCC NO. 472/06   LIVINGSTONE ARUNGA MARIA
(M/S  KARIRA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS= GLADYS AMUKHOBU & ANOTHER.
(M/S  MUTAKHA OBWATINYA  & CO. ADV.)

11. CMCC NO. 769/06   WILLIAM KEINO
(M/S CHEMITEI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
NATHAN KEMBOI
(M/S NGALA  & CO. ADV.)

12. CMCC NO.644/06   THOMAS AMWANYI OMONDI
(M/S  DOUGLAS OMBATI & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
FRED MAINDI
(M/S  OMWENGA  & CO.A DV.)

13. CMCC NO.590/06   BEN OTIENO FRANCIS
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
MOSES M. GITONGA (M/S  GITONGA  & CO. ADV.)
14. CMCC NO. 63/09   DANIEL K. BIRECH
(M/S  CHEMITEI & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
SARAH KHALENYA KAMUSI
(M/S  WANJALA   & CO. ADV.)

15. CMCC NO.880/05   DESTA NABWIRE OKELLO
(M/S  MANANI LILAN    & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
FRANCIS OTIENO
(M/S  NYAIRO  & CO. ADV.)
16. CMCC NO.132/08   DAVID WAFULA MABUKA
(M/S KAIRU MBUTHIA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ALI MOHAMMED
(M/S ANASSI MOMANYI & CO. ADV.)

17. CMCC NO. 285/08   EVERLINE AKINYI OCHAME
(M/S  RIOBA OMBOTO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
DORICE VUHUGA
(M/S  CHEPKITWAY   & CO. ADV.)

18. CMCC NO. 32/08   ISAAC ROP RUTO
(M/S  J.K KIPLAGAT   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
MICHAEL KIMANI MUNYAKA
(M/S  KALYA   & CO. ADV.)

19. CMCC NO. 349/08   MUSA MUYUGA ODHIAMBO
(M/S   NYEKWEI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
PETRO OIL KENY LTD & ANOTHER
(LITIGATION COUNSEL.)

20. CMCC NO. 524/08   CHRISTOPHER KANGE SHISAKHA
(M/S GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET GRAINS LTD & ANO.
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)

21. CMCC NO. 521/08   WILLIAM MUTIMBA OKEMBO
(M/S   GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET GRAINS LTD & ANOTHER
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)

22. CMCC NO. 523/08   PIUS MAKOHA WAKWABUBI
(M/S GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET GRAINS LTD & ANO.
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT & CO. ADV.)

23. CMCC NO.520/08   MARTIN WAMALWA
(M/S  GICHERU   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET GRAINS LTD & ANO.
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT & CO. ADV.)

24. CMCC NO. 1027/06   THOMAS KIPKOECH CHEMITEI
(M/S   CHEPKWONY & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
LOCHAB BROTHERS LTD
(M/S  OMWENGA  & CO. ADV.)

25. CMCC NO. 488/07   DAVID KIPSONGOK RONO
(M/S TERER  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JULIUS SAMOEI & ANO.
(M/S  MIYIENDA  & CO. ADV.)

26. CMCC NO.370/07   VITALIS OMAI EMADAU
(M/S  DOUGLAS OMBATI   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
RUPA MILLS LTD.
(M/S  KIBICHY  & CO. ADV.)
APPROVED ON:  .....................
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE,
ELDORET.


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 23RD MARCH 2009
BEFORE HON. J.A OWITI (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.6
MENTIONS

1. CMCC NO. 461/07   WYCLIFF MUGOTIZA MUNGANYI
(M/S  OMONDI  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
BIWOTT KIBET, EDWARD & ANOTHER
(M/S  GICHERU  & CO. ADV.)

2. CMCC NO. 95/08   JOEL KIPKEMOI SAWE
(M/S  KIGEN   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOSEPHAT KIPCHUMBA KIPRONO
(M/S  CHEMITEI  & CO. ADV.)

3. CMCC NO. 526/06   MARGARET WAHU MACHETHE
(M/S  KARIRA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ALICE KWAMBOKA
(M/S  B. I. OTIENO  & CO. ADV.)

4. CMCC NO. 789/07   JACKSON KIPLAGAT BIWOTT
(M/S  NGALA   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
NYARU SAW MILLS LTD (M/S  KIGEN  & CO. ADV.)

5. CMCC NO.306/07   GEORGE ERASTUS OKETCH
(M/S  MAGARE  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
CHARLES NDUNGU & 3 OTHERS (M/S  ONYINKWA  & CO. ADV.)

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS
6A. CMCC N O. 544/08   ELIUD K. CHEMWOLO
(M/S  KOR OS H.S.K  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JONATHAN KIGEN KIPTOO
(MS  NGALA  & CO.  ADV)

6B. CMCC NO. 169/08   MUSA TORI & ANOTHER
(M/S  BULUMA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
SALIM ALI LIMO
(M/S  CHEMWOK & CO. ADV.)

HEARING
7. CMCC NO.  1309/04   SOLOMON ANDEMBE LUYALI
(M/S KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS= ELPHAS KIPKOECH A. KIOS
(M/S J. M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)

8. CMCC NO. 274/07   JAMES KAIRO KIMANI
(M/S  NGIGI MBUGUA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

9 CMCC NO.89/08   DANIEL OMBUNE MOMANYI
(M/S  RIOBA OMBOTO   & CO.ADV.)
=VRS=
HIGHLANDS PAPER MILLS LTD
(M/S  NYAIRO  & CO. ADV.)

10. CMCC NO. 244/08   ALFRED MULESHE
(M/S  CHEMITEI  & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION 
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.)

11. CMCC NO.844/07   WILSON CHERUIYOT
(M/S  CHEMITEI & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
ABDULBAR ATTISMAN & ANOTHER
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT  & CO. ADV.) )

12. CMCC NO. 69/06   KENNEDY NATEMBEYA KHISA
(M/S KITIWA  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JAMES KAMAU MAHANGU & ANOTHER
(M/S NJUGUNA & CO. ADV.)

13. CMCC NO.645/06   ELIJAH TOO
(M/S  DOUGLAS OMBATI   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
MOHAMMED GARI
(M/S  J. M. KIMANI & CO.A DV.)

14. CMCC NO.1234/03   BENSON THUKU KINUTHIA
(M/S  NGALA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
FALCON COACH LTD & ANOTHER (M/S WANGA & CO. ADV.)

15. CMCC NO.767/06   LAWRENCE OMWANDO MARANGA
(M/S  NDINYA OMOLLO   & CO.A DV.)
=VRS=
ELDORET STEEL MILLS LTD
(M/S  NYAUNDI TUIYOTT   & CO.A DV.)

16. CMCC NO.1009/07   JULIUS MASIA
(M/S  MAGARE   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
VISHVA BUILDERS LIMITED (M/S GICHERU & CO. ADV.)

17. CMCC NO.957/07   WEKESA WEKULO
(M/S  KARIRA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JAMES MINAMU NJUGUNA & ANOTHER (M/S J. M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)


........................................................
APPROVED ON:  .....................
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
ELDORET


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH MARCH, 2009
BEFORE HON. ATIENO ALEGO (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT NO.2
APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC NO. 1305/02   MUSA OKWEMBA AMAYAMU
(M/S  KITIWA & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
SIMON MWANGI MURIUKI & ANOTHER
(M/S  OMWENGA  & CO. ADV.)

APPLICATION
2A. CMCC NO. 479/03   ERICK OMONDI OCHIENG
(M/S  MANANI LILAN   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
JOHN WANYOIKE
(M/S NGIGI MBUGUA  & CO. ADV)

2B. CMCC NO. 150/09   ALICE KIMUTAI
(M/S  J. K. KIPLAGAT & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
WILLIAM KIMOI CHANGWONY
(PARTY)
HEARING      
3. CMCC NO. 573/08   REBECCA MORAA
(M/S  RIOBA OMBOTO   & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
BLUE SHIELD INSURANCE CO. LTD
(M/S  NJUGUNA   & CO. ADV.)

4. CMCC NO 610/06   TERESA JEPKORIR SAMBU
(M/S  SILA MUNYAO  & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
SAFARICOM (K) LTD & ANOTHER (M/S  NYAIRO  & CO. ADV.)

5. CMCC NO.87/09   SAMMY KOECH
(M/S  MACHIO & CO. ADV.)
=VRS=
DANIEL KIBE

Last Updated on Wednesday, 25 March 2009 08:55
 

bottom
top

Latest Documents


bottom